TEXAS STATE CAPITOL ASSEMBLAGE
The Worshipful Society of Free Masons
Rough Masons, Wallers, Slaters, Paviors, Plaisterers & Bricklayers
(The Operatives)

Constituted Tuesday, February 16, 2010
in Alexandria, Virginia, USA
Meeting in San Antonio, Texas

CURRENT MEMBERSHIP ROSTER

Name Regis-
tration
Number
Degree Admitted
Date
Assemblage
Affiliated
From
Date
Affiliated

FOUNDING MEMBERS
W. Bro. Ronald Allen Sharp2897VI°11-09-1998St. Lawrence Seaway16-02-2010
Right W. Bro. Reese L. Harrison, Jr.3009VII°09-07-1999St. Lawrence Seaway16-02-2010
W. Bro. Carl Eugene Starkey 3244VI°13-07-2001St. Lawrence Seaway16-02-2010
W. Bro. William Jacob Giles, Jr.3538VI°12-09-2003St. Lawrence Seaway16-02-2010
W. Bro. John Leslie Belanger3665VI°09-07-2004St. Lawrence Seaway16-02-2010
W. Bro Buford John Young4399VI°15-02-2009Bryn Athyn Quarry16-02-2010
W. Bro Cortney Monroe Harvey4412VI°15-02-2009Bryn Athyn Quarry16-02-2010
W. Bro. Russell Clay Brown4636VI°27-06-2009Bryn Athyn Quarry16-02-2010
W. Bro. Pierre Goudeau Normand, Jr.4638VI°27-06-2009Bryn Athyn Quarry16-02-2010
W. Bro. Fred Edwin Allen4774VI°14-02-2010Bryn Athyn Quarry16-02-2010
Wy. Bro. Andrew Frank Berkley 477614-02-2010Bryn Athyn Quarry16-02-2010
W. Bro. Jack Webster Lester, Jr.4801VI°14-02-2010Bryn Athyn Quarry16-02-2010
W. Bro. Jackie Wayne Matthews4803VI°14-02-2010Bryn Athyn Quarry16-02-2010
Wy. Bro. Leonard Herbert Morgan480614-02-2010Bryn Athyn Quarry16-02-2010
Lawrence Eugene Tucker4816III°14-02-2010Bryn Athyn Quarry16-02-2010
REGULAR MEMBERS
Carl Lorenz Jackson, III3808III°08-07-2005St. Lawrence Seaway28-08-2010
Lloyd Adam Hebert5022IV°28-08-2010
Ion Lazar5034IV°28-08-2010
William Keith Powell5035IV°28-08-2010
Arnold Ray Langston 5061IV°30-10-2010
William Jules Mollere548114-02-2010
Robert Charles Madison5482IV°14-02-2010
Randall Ray Kimbrough5483IV°14-02-2010
Everett Edward Williams5484IV°14-02-2010
Nick Raul Ramos5485IV°14-02-2010
Christopher Guy Dalrymple5675III°09-03-2013
Todd Malcolm Smith5676III°09-03-2013
Douglas John Van Griner5852II°29-03-2014
Michael Leon Hazel5854II°29-03-2014
Paul Wendell Adkins5855II°29-03-2014
John Fletcher Woolsey Jr.5856II°29-03-2014
Don Thomas Nesbitt Jr5859II°29-03-2014
Lawrence Edward Hopkins5860II°29-03-2014
James Edward Harrell5861II°29-03-2014
Charles Edward Maddox5864II°29-03-2014
John R. Dunn5865II°29-03-2014
Dock Franklin Dixon Jr5866II°29-03-2014
William D. Jones5867II°29-03-2014
William M. Gerhardt III5868II°29-03-2014
Samuel W. Green III5869II°29-03-2014
Robert M. Loflin5952II°16-08-2014
Vernon E. dawson, Jr6063II°25-10-2014
Adam G. Frey6064II°25-10-2014
Errol A. Penna6066II°25-10-2014
Christian D. Moore630315-08-2015
Gary D. Dixon630415-08-2015
Rick Roberts630515-08-2015
Justin A. Owen630615-08-2015
Terry D. Fowler630715-08-2015

- Denotes our deceased brethren

HONORARY MEMBERS

Right Worshipful Bro. Arthur Craddock, VII°
First Grand Master Mason

Right Worshipful Bro. James W. Turner, VII°
Third Grand Master Mason

Right Worshipful Bro. Michael J. S. Sastre, VII°
Senior Passed Master and Deputy Grand Master Mason

Right Worshipful Bro. Brian Blanchard, VII°
Grand Clerk

Right Worshipful Bro. James J. Field, VII°
Grand Master Mason's Superintendant of Work

Right Worshipful Bro. Glenson T. Jones, VII°
Past Deputy Grand Master Mason
and Clerk of North America Region

Worshipful Bro. John P. R. Lofthouse, VI°
Deputy Master Mason V° for North America Region

Right Worshipful Bro. Peter E. A. Fotheringham, VII°

Right Worshipful Bro. Nigel Willows, VII°

Worshipful Bro. George A. Johnson, VI°
Grand Outside Guard

© 2007-2017 (The Worshipful Society of Freemasons)

CLICK HERE for other Masonic Websites
hosted at albertpikedemolay.org!

Questions/comments?
Write to the Administrator